Menu
RO

Dental clinic in Bucharest

Politica de confidentialitate

Privacy policy

 

1. Statement

All texts and images on this site are owned by Neoclinique, a website registered by Neoclinique. Any copy will be punished according to the laws in force. For any type of information retrieval, please contact us to request our written consent or by email.

  

Neoclinique will respect the right to privacy. We will never and in any way use your contact information or information you send us, for purposes other than the purpose for which it was sent and we will never share it with third parties or companies.

 

2. Collecting and using information

 

The storage of information or access to information stored in the user's terminal equipment is done by the Site Administrator only for the following purposes: providing Internet services for the purpose of marketing and informing subscribers with the latest information on our circuits karting and the events unfolded here.

 

Third parties who store information or have access to the information stored in the terminal equipment of the Neoclinique site user are: audience analysis and site performance service providers.

 

The general purpose of processing this information by third parties is to provide marketing and advertising.

 

 

3. Contact form

 

In order to contact us, the user must complete a contact form in which to provide certain information (name, telephone, email address). This information is used to contact the user in connection with the services on the site for which he has shown interest.

 

4. Reservations

 

The user can make an online booking with our kart rental service. In order to contact us, the user must complete a contact form in which to provide certain information (name, telephone, email address). This information is used to contact our user to confirm the reservation and to establish details of the services offered.

 

5. Security

 

This site takes all precautions to protect user information. When users provide personal information through the site, this information is protected online as well as off-line.

 

6. Announcement of changes

 

If we decide to change our policy, we will display these changes on this page so that our users are always informed about the information we collect, how we use them and under what circumstances, if any, we make them public. If we decide to use personal information for purposes other than those presented at the time they were registered, we will notify users via email. Users may or may not agree to the use of the information for other purposes. We will use the information in accordance with the policy under which the information was collected.

 

7. Your rights as a site user

 

According to Law 677/2001, the rights provided by the law are guaranteed: the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to court in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by the Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

 

8. Deleting personal information from our database

 

Users may decide to ask us to delete their personal information from our database. For this, a Neoclinique email with the subject "Deleting Personal Data" is required. The user will be notified by email that the data has been deleted.

 

9. Legal framework

 

All provisions of this Act are designed to follow the provisions of Romanian law and will be interpreted in accordance with the Romanian laws in force.

 

Send request

Name

Phone

E-mail

Specify the type of request *

* The types of requests you can ask for are:

 

✔ Ask for your data (All the information on this address we have from interacting with our site will be sent to your email address.)

 

✔ Make changes to the data usage options (please specify changes required in the form)

 

✔ Delete data (By this request, we will delete all the information of your account from the database.)

FT-Trimite solicitare

FT-* Tipurile de solicitare pe care le puteti cere sunt:

FT-Cere-ti datele dumneavoastra (O sa fie trimise pe adresa dumneavoastra de email toate informatiile legate de aceasta adresa pe care le avem din interactiunea cu site-ul nostru.)

FT-Faceti modificari in optiunile de utilizare ale datelor (mentionati modificarile cerute in formular)

FT-Stergeti datele (Prin aceasta solicitare va vom sterge din baza de date toate informatiile contului dumneavoastra pe care le gasim.)